Programme Overview - Saturday 17 September

CLICK ON SESSIONS TO VIEW MORE INFORMATION

TIME Hall A1 Hall A2 Hall A3 Strauss 1 Strauss 2 Strauss 3 Lehar 3 Business Suite
3+4
08.00-08.30                
08.30-09.00   Clinical
Research
Symposia
   
Refractive
Surgery
Didactic
Course

  Young
Ophthalmologists Programme
 
09.00-09.30         Practice
Development
Programme
09.30-10.00        
10.00-10.30
  Free Paper
Session

INCISIONS & IOL
IMPLANTATION
 
10.30-11.00  Free Paper 
Session 

GLAUCOMA 1
   
11.00-11.30    
11.30-12.00    
12.00-12.30    
12.30-13.00      
13.00-13.30     Satellite Meeting Satellite Meeting
13.30-14.00    
14.00-14.30 ESCRS MAIN SYMPOSIUM   Free Paper
Session


MULTIFOCAL I
 
14.30-15.00    
15.00-15.30    
15.30-16.00    
16.00-16.15          
16.15-16.30 Video
Symposium on Challenging
Cases
  Free Paper
Session


QUALITY OF VISION
   
16.30-17.00 Free Paper Session

CRS/RLE
   
17.00-17.15      
17.15-17.30        
17.30-17.45          
17.45-18.00            
18.00-18.30 Alcon Satellite Meeting

LIVE SURGERY
             
18.30-19.00              
19.00-19.30              
19.30-20.00              
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE INSTRUCTIONAL COURSES AVAILABLE ON SATURDAY

CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LIST OF SATELLITE EDUCATION PROGRAMME SYMPOSIA  ON SATURDAY

Sunday 18 September

TIME Hall A1 Hall A2 Hall A3 Strauss 1 Strauss 2 Strauss 3 Schubert 6
08.00-08.30 Free Paper
Session


PRESBYOPIA
Free Paper
Session

BIOMECHANICS
Free Paper
Session


MULTIFOCAL IOLS
Free Paper
Session

ACCOM & QoV
  Free Paper
Session

Outcome Hyp/IOLS
 
08.30-09.00 Workshop on
Visual Optics

 
09.00-09.30 Practice
Development
Programme
09.30-10.00          
10.00-10.30 Opening Ceremony
       
10.30-11.00        
11.00-11.30 ESCRS MAIN SYMPOSIUM        
11.30-12.00        
12.00-12.30        
12.30-13.00        
13.00-13.30       Satellite Meeting Satellite Meeting
13.30-14.00      
14.00-14.30 JCRS
SYMPOSIUM
Video Competition
Awards Session
     
14.30-15.00     Austrian Ophthalmology
Society
Symposium
15.00-15.30    
15.30-16.00    
16.00-16.15 Gullstrand
Lecture
   
16.15-16.30    
16.30-17.00   Free Paper
Session


FEMTO
CATARACT
SURGERY
Free Paper
Session


P-IOL
  Free Paper
Session


SUBLUXED
LENSES
17.00-17.15      
17.15-17.30      
17.30-17.45        
17.45-18.00        
18.00-18.30       Satellite Meeting Satellite Meeting    
18.30-19.00          
19.00-19.30          
19.30-20.00              
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE INSTRUCTIONAL COURSES AVAILABLE ON SUNDAY

CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LIST OF SATELLITE EDUCATION PROGRAMME SYMPOSIA  ON SUNDAY

Monday 19 September

TIME Hall A1 Hall A2 Hall A3 Strauss 1 Strauss 2 Strauss 3 Schubert 6
08.00-08.30 Free Paper
Session

PRACTICE STYLES &
RISK ASSESSMENT
Combined
Symposium of
Cataract & Refractive
Societies
Free Paper
Session


CROSS-LINKING 1
  Free Paper
Session


FEMTO LASERS

Free Paper
Session

IMAGING
 
08.30-09.00    
09.00-09.30   Practice
Development
Programme
09.30-10.00  
10.00-10.30
         
10.30-11.00            
11.00-11.30 ESCRS MAIN SYMPOSIUM          
11.30-12.00          
12.00-12.30          
12.30-13.00          
13.00-13.30       Satellite Meeting Satellite Meeting Satellite Meeting
13.30-14.00      
14.00-14.30 Industry-Sponsored
ESCRS
Surgical Video
Symposium
Free Paper
Session

BEST OF THE BEST

       
14.30-15.00 Free Paper
Session


LASER
REF SURGERY

  Free Paper
Session

CORNEA - MEDICAL
Free Paper
Session

PHACO TECHNIQUES
15.00-15.30  
15.30-16.00    
16.00-16.15          
16.15-16.30          
16.30-17.00 Free Paper
Session

INF+PAT+TEACH
Free Paper
Session


POSTERIOR
CAPSULE
OPACIFICATION
  Free Paper
Session


NEW IOLs 1
Free Paper
Session


OUTCOME P.
17.00-17.15      
17.15-17.30      
17.30-17.45      
17.45-18.00      
18.00-18.30            
18.30-19.00              
19.00-19.30              
19.30-20.00              
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE INSTRUCTIONAL COURSES AVAILABLE ON MONDAY

CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL LIST OF SATELLITE EDUCATION PROGRAMME SYMPOSIA  ON MONDAY

Tuesday 20 September

TIME Hall A1 Hall A2 Hall A3 Strauss 1 Strauss 2 Strauss 3
08.00-08.30 Free Paper
Session


P-IOL

Free Paper
Session

MGMT OF ASTIGMATISM
Free Paper
Session


CORNEA 2
  Free Paper
Session


COMPLEX CASES

Free Paper
Session


GLAUCOMA 2
08.30-09.00  
09.00-09.30  
09.30-10.00  
10.00-10.30  
10.30-11.00            
11.00-11.30 ESCRS MAIN SYMPOSIUM          
11.30-12.00          
12.00-12.30          
12.30-13.00          
13.00-13.30            
13.30-14.00            
14.00-14.30 Industry-Sponsored ESCRS
Surgical Video
Symposium
Free Paper
Session


OUTCOME M.
Free Paper
Session


CALCULATION OF IOL POWER
  Free Paper
Session

CROSS-LINKING 2
 
14.30-15.00   Free Paper
Session

PRESBYOPIA
15.00-15.30  
15.30-16.00  
16.00-16.30          
16.30-17.00   Free Paper
Session


MICROINCISION SURGERY
    Free Paper
Session


COMPLICATIONS
Free Paper
Session


NEW IOLs 2
17.00-17.30   ISRS Symposium  
17.30-18.00    
18.00-18.30          
18.30-19.00          
19.00-19.30          
19.30-20.00          
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE INSTRUCTIONAL COURSES AVAILABLE ON TUESDAY

Wednesday 21 September

TIME Hall A1 Hall A2 Hall A3 Strauss 1 Strauss 2 Strauss 3
08.00-08.30
Free Paper
Session

RSNT/ PRESBYOPIA
Free Paper
Session


IOL PROBLEMS
Free Paper
Session


PAEDIATRIC CATARACT
SURGERY
Free Paper
Session


CORNEA SURGICAL

Free Paper
Session


LRS
08.30-09.00  
09.00-09.30  
09.30-10.00  
10.00-10.30  
10.30-11.00            
11.00-11.30   ESCRS MAIN SYMPOSIUM        
11.30-12.00          
12.00-12.30          
12.30-13.00          
 

IF YOU ARE A REGISTERED DELEGATE YOU CAN MAKE YOUR OWN PERSONAL SCHEDULE HERE


loading Please wait while information is loading.